Thursday, November 1, 2012

Raikan Cinta!


Watch me & husband on 4th November 2012, 7pm only in Astro Ria channel 104!

Thursday, October 11, 2012

My side of the story: Nikah

Alhamdulillah genap 1 month as a wife.

My nikah was took place in Masjid Al-Ghuffran Taman Tun Dr. Ismail. It was a small function of 300 pax. We had a small dais so my sedara-mara from Johor kan see the pengantin and take pictures.





The love of my life

 Ambor-ambor, Johor style



Loveeee my dulang girls!

Interview for Raikan Cinta :)

Hahaha Forever Alone!



To watch my nikah video please click here My Nikah video :)

Bride Attire: Arma Abdul Rahman Couture
Mini Dais: Mahligai Creative
Make up: Awin Seindah Wajah

Im soooo happy with the outcome of my dulang girl's attire sooo worth angkat berat-berat kain for 9 girls in Bangkok. Ok fine bukan I yang angkat but my sister yang angkat hahahahah but still kesian dia. Im so lucky to have a sister like her :) 

For bride to be please note that during nikah it is advisable to get a female make up artist to avoid terbatal air sembahyang. Of course you want your husband to batal kan air sembahyang dulu before orang lain kan? hehehe



Tuesday, October 2, 2012

Celebration of Love!



Hi readers!


Alhamdulillah I'm a wife now :) how's life after being someone's wife? hmmm im still adjusting, kadang-kadang turun makan tak panggil suami pun hahahah lupa kejap

I'm quite busy now, will try to update on my wedding stories. As for now please enjoy my cousin's side of the story :)

Eqa's story (Nikah)
Amalina's story (Nikah)
Amalina's story (Bride's Reception)
Amalina's Story (Groom's Reception)

Enjoy :)

Thursday, September 6, 2012

Bachelorette Party!

       

So I had 3 Bridal Shower, feel soooo mucccchhhhhh loooooovvvvvveeeeee! heheh the 1st one was with my colleagues. I wont be writing on that as i dont want people to know where I'm working :p

So on Merdeka eve,I've been kidnapped by my girls! Being blindfolded and asked to shut up because I tend to bebel all the way to the location X hahahahhaha

We had our 4 hours of Spa, it was not relaxing at all!! what you get when you put 7 girls in a room memang la kecoh hahahahahah
We also had dinner, tried to play the dare card but I was chicken out during the 3rd card and I bailed out! :p you wouldn't believe what the card says..gilaaaa ahh


 My Oh-so-sexy Cake :p


 ♥♥♥♥♥



My 2nd Bridal Shower was Silly, we had Disney Princess theme Bachelorette Party organized by my sisters & cousins. Semua orang semangat gila okeh! siap rent costume & all hahahah



 Ariel & Belle
Silly Princesses

Overall I had so much fun!! Thank you so much for organizing an AWESOME Hens Night!!
 I ♥♥♥♥♥ you so muchhh!!

Wednesday, August 29, 2012

10 days


                              

So glad that my Borang Nikah dah approved! yeayyy


My sister did the Veil for my hens night! So in love with it!!

Wednesday, August 22, 2012

Selamat Hari Raya!

Wednesday, August 8, 2012

Behind the scene of Raikan Cinta

I had an interview session with the crew of Raikan Cinta. Basically the questions was How do we met, What do you like about your partner,Definition of Love etc. Arghhhh I seriously don't know ape yang I merepek hahahah. I hope it will turn out ok -_-'





Friday, August 3, 2012

Save The Date!


I'm very much happy with the outcome of my Save the Date video! It was done by Avicenna Studio, the team is very fun to work with heheh. You may check their work in here!

We had the shoot in Mukha Cafe, Thank you to the owner for being Awesome!!

So please enjoy the video! It's a partly true story :)

video

Friday, July 27, 2012

Raikan Cinta Coming soon!

Can't believe the person that I bumped into the lift in the morning 8 years ago with his ketat look is becoming my husband in 1.5 months. Aaahhhh i need a shake of reality here!

So we just got a wonderful opportunity, our wedding will be featured in Astro! Well it's a new show, a 22 minutes program which will cover our story from rewang,nikah, bride & groom reception and interview. I'm still waiting for their email on the details though.

So family & friends sila la glam up on the day! even masa rewang tu pun jangan lupa pakai makeup siap bulu mata palsu k? LOL 

                                  photo credit: Scobey Photography

Friday, July 20, 2012

Ramadhan Karrem

Wishing all Muslim Happy Fasting

Wednesday, July 11, 2012

Dear Family & Friends


If you are wondering what to get for the Bride & Groom *coughcough* here are the list of things that you may want to consider in making us a happier couple:

1. Cash
2. More cash
3. Ikea gift card
4. Bedding set
5. LCD Flat Screen TV
6. Dvd player
7. Philips Air fryer (or any brands)
8. Robot Vacuum 
9. Pink Keep Calm & Cuddle Up Canvas Poster Frame
10. Vouchers of any kind
11. Holiday trips
12. Toaster
13. Steam Iron
14. Cooking utensils
15. Pots and pans
16. Cash again hehehe
17. Cutleries
18. Knife set!
19. Digital frame!
20. Cute cake stand
21. Tea sets
22. Food processor
23. Microwave
24. Washing machine
25. Fridge

Annnndddddd of course your presence :))))





Do not hesitate to contact me if there is any enquiries HAHAHAHAHA

Sincerely,
The Bride & Groom to be, insyallah :p

Monday, July 9, 2012

Wedding Bells


Two months and counting yikesss!!!
  • Hantaran: 70% in process for both side
  • Gubahan hantaran: My mom's staff will do it for me.
  • Make up & Hair: All have been booked.
  • Attire: 1st fitting for my reception has done and I LOVEEEE IT!..My Akad Nikah and groom's reception is still in progress haven't know the outcome..errkkk nervous for it!
  • Maid of honors, bridesmaids : All attires are with the tailor and will be ready before Raya except for Lea's..grrr busy kalah PM
  • Photographer: Done. Just need to pay the remaining payment
  • Videographer: Need to pay the balance & start shooting for Save the date
  • Entertainment: A 5 pieces band :)
  • Henna: Doing it myself, wont have fancy mancy henna design
  • Emcee: Check!! Hunny Madu will be my reception emcee
  • Invitation cards: Done for Nikah & still waiting for 2nd Draft of my reception.
  • Guest list: Ahhhhh pening. Need to cut down sooo many people :(
  • Legal docs: HIV test check! booked my date a month before. Susah gila nak dapat appointment. Khursus kahwin did it last December heheh and all the rest of the documents still pending from my fiance.
  • Spa: Errr i dont know, this will be a surprise form my girlfriends
  • Manicure & pedicure: Maybe will be going a day before my nikah.
  • Favours: Nikah:
    a) Done! "Thank You" tags ordered with Fast Print Malaysia
    b) Reception: Done for VIP gifts. Already put a deposit for wedding favours

Tuesday, June 26, 2012

Wedding countdown

Gaaahhhh somebody slap me in the face!!

Wednesday, June 20, 2012

Bangkok the shopping heaven!


Hello!!! So i had a 5 days vacation to my favorite city, Bangkok!! My itinerary for this trip is shopping, shopping,shopping, shopping,shopping & shopping. Oh and gobble their awesome Tom Yum & coffee yup coffee, they have one of the best coffee in the street and cafe. 

Its only the 1st day and i dont know how to pack :(
Manggo & pulut is Da BOMB!!

Our pink room teehee

Shopping Heaven!

You see the small-small aisle, you can get lost in it. But you may find cool-cool stuff inside this lorong-lorong durjana lol. Very bad for your wallet -_-'

This trip is my 3rd to Bangkok. The city will be a definitely an annual vacation for me! heheh

Thursday, June 7, 2012

The little rascals

Awww how cute they were. One of my favourite movie :)


Tuesday, May 22, 2012

The Brave Little Toaster

Oh gosh, how i miss this cartoon! and the blanket is sooooo cute!!





Where can i find this movie? i guess i need to download it lol




Tuesday, May 15, 2012

TROLOLOLOLOL

Monday, May 7, 2012

Lazy Sunday

Quality time with fiancé,queuing for rojak :)

Monday, April 23, 2012

How to make an Angry Bird Pinata

Hi kids! Today we will be making a Pinata, hahaha berangan cam Art Attack jap :p

So last weekend it was my maid's son 8th Birthday Party and its a Angry Birds theme.


Here are few simple steps :)



What you need is:-
  • 1 Red balloon
  • Water color
  • Brush
  • Glue (you also can use 2 cups of flour & 3 cups of water)
  • Shredded newspaper 

Blow up a balloon 

Cover the balloon with the newspaper strips, make sure u leave a hole at top



Set aside & Let it dry for 1 night, when dry pop & remove the balloon.
Then paint your pinata, oh and make sure to make 2 holes at the top for  the strings.
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
*
SO TADAAAAAA!!!!!!

Hahaha abit comot bcause i was inpatient. I colored it while its still wet tu yang ada blotches :p 

Do share with me if you make one :) Happy trying!!